ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 12:56:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806)
LINGAMPALLI to VISHAKAPATNAM
JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
D
5
D
6
C1
7
C2
8
C3
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D4
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
D9
18
D10
19
D11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JANMABHOOMI EXP (12806)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LPILINGAMPALLISource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BMTBEGAMPET06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)19
3SCSECUNDERABAD JN07:00 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)23
4RMNPRAMANNAPET08:19 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)98
5NLDANALGONDA08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)133
6MRGAMIRYALAGUDA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)170
7NDKDNADIKODE10:00 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)209
8PGRLPIDUGURALLA10:20 (Day 1)10:21 (Day 1)230
9SAPSATTENAPALLE10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)262
10GNTGUNTUR JN11:50 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)304
11TELTENALI JN12:30 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)329
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN13:15 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)361
13NZDNUZVID13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)402
14EEELURU14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)420
15TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)468
16RJYRAJAMUNDRY15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)510
17SLOSAMALKOT JN16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)561
18ANVANNAVARAM16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)597
19TUNITUNI17:10 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)614
20YLMELLAMANCHILI17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)654
21AKPANAKAPALLE18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)678
22DVDDUVVADA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)694
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM19:40 (Day 1)Destination711
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.