ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 26-May-2019 16:40:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STEEL EXPRESS (12813)
HOWRAH JN to TATANAGAR JN
STEEL EXPRESS (12813)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D
3
D
4
H1
5
C1
6
C2
7
C3
8
C4
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D4
13
D5
14
D6
15
D7
16
D8
17
D9
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
PWR
Train Schedule: STEEL EXPRESS (12813)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:10 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)116
3SUASARDIHA19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)139
4JGMJHARGRAM19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)154
5CKUCHAKULIA20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)183
6GTSGHATSILA20:42 (Day 1)20:44 (Day 1)214
7RHERAKHA MINES20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)231
8TATATATANAGAR JN21:30 (Day 1)Destination250
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.