ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 03:13:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STEEL EXP (12814)
TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN
STEEL EXP (12814)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D9
7
D8
8
D7
9
D6
10
D5
11
D4
12
D3
13
D2
14
D1
15
C4
16
C3
17
C2
18
C1
19
E1
20
D
21
D
22
PWR
Train Schedule: STEEL EXP (12814)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2RHERAKHA MINES06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)20
3GTSGHATSILA06:51 (Day 1)06:53 (Day 1)37
4CKUCHAKULIA07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)67
5JGMJHARGRAM07:34 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)96
6SUASARDIHA07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)112
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)135
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:45 (Day 1)09:46 (Day 1)242
9HWHHOWRAH JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination250
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.