ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Oct-2018 14:05:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
STEEL EXP (12814)
TATANAGAR JN to HOWRAH JN
STEEL EXP (12814)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
H1
5
C3
6
C2
7
C1
8
PC
9
D7
10
D6
11
D5
12
D4
13
D3
14
D2
15
D1
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: STEEL EXP (12814)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2RHERAKHA MINES06:34 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)20
3GTSGHATSILA06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)37
4CKUCHAKULIA07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)67
5JGMJHARGRAM07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)96
6SUASARDIHA07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)112
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)135
8SRCSANTRAGACHI JN09:46 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)242
9HWHHOWRAH JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination250
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :