ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 19:02:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815)
PURI to ANAND VIHAR TRM
NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
PC
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: NANDAN KANAN EXP (12815)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource10:55 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:40 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)63
4CTCCUTTACK12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)91
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD13:41 (Day 1)13:43 (Day 1)163
6BHCBHADRAKH14:40 (Day 1)14:42 (Day 1)206
7BLSBALASORE15:26 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)268
8JERJALESWAR16:04 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)316
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)387
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)409
11VSUBISHNUPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)481
12BQABANKURA19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)511
13ADRAADRA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)565
14BJEBHOJUDIH JN21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)594
15VAABHAGA JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)605
16MHQMAHUDA22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)625
17GMONSC BOSE J GOMO23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)645
18PNMEPARASNATH23:31 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)663
19KQRKODERMA00:30 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)739
20GAYAGAYA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)815
21DOSDEHRI ON SONE03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)900
22SSMSASARAM03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)918
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1018
24MZPMIRZAPUR06:23 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)1081
25ALDALLAHABAD JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1170
26FTPFATEHPUR09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)1287
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1365
28ALJNALIGARH JN14:15 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1672
29ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM17:05 (Day 2)Destination1791
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :