ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jun-2019 12:18:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NANDAN KANAN EX (12816)
ANAND VIHAR TRM to PURI
NANDAN KANAN EX (12816)
Running Days: MON WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
PC
17
A1
18
B4
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: NANDAN KANAN EX (12816)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)119
3ETWETAWAH10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)289
4CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:20 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)427
5FTPFATEHPUR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)504
6ALDALLAHABAD JN15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)621
7MZPMIRZAPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)711
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)774
9SSMSASARAM19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)874
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)891
11GAYAGAYA JN20:40 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)977
12KQRKODERMA22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)1053
13PNMEPARASNATH23:05 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)1128
14GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)1146
15MHQMAHUDA00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)1166
16VAABHAGA JN01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)1186
17BJEBHOJUDIH JN01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)1197
18ADRAADRA JN02:17 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)1227
19BQABANKURA03:00 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1280
20VSUBISHNUPUR03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)1310
21MDNMIDNAPORE04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1382
22HIJHIJILLI05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1405
23JERJALESWAR06:18 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1470
24BLSBALASORE07:00 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1517
25BHCBHADRAKH08:10 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1579
26JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)1623
27CTCCUTTACK09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1695
28BBSBHUBANESWAR10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)1722
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN11:15 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1741
30PURIPURI12:05 (Day 2)Destination1785
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.