ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2019 11:26:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PRR HWH EXP (12828)
PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN
PRR HWH EXP (12828)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
C1
5
D2
6
D1
7
DE1
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
GN
15
GRD
Train Schedule: PRR HWH EXP (12828)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2ANRANARA05:52 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)26
3ADRAADRA JN06:18 (Day 1)06:22 (Day 1)40
4JPHJHANTIPAHARI06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)70
5BQABANKURA07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)93
6ODMONDAGRAM07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)109
7VSUBISHNUPUR07:32 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)123
8GBAGARHBETA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)148
9CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)160
10SLBSALBONI08:14 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)171
11MDNMIDNAPORE08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)195
12GMDNGIRIMAIDAN09:06 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)206
13KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)208
14SRCSANTRAGACHI JN10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)316
15HWHHOWRAH JN11:20 (Day 1)Destination323
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.