ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jul-2017 10:22:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS GARIB RATH (12831)
BOKARO STL CITY to BHUBANESWAR
BBS GARIB RATH (12831)
Running Days: MON WED SAT
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GD1
2
GE1
3
G1
4
G2
5
G3
6
G4
7
G5
8
G6
9
G7
10
G8
11
G9
12
GD2
Train Schedule: BBS GARIB RATH (12831)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BKSCBOKARO STL CITYSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)52
3RNCRANCHI19:55 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)114
4HTEHATIA20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)121
5ROUROURKELA23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)288
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)389
7SBPYSAMBALPUR CITY02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)434
8ANGLANGUL05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)584
9TLHDTALCHER ROAD05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)596
10DNKLDHENKANAL06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)645
11CTCCUTTACK07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)702
12BBSBHUBANESWAR08:00 (Day 2)Destination730
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :