ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2019 10:50:02 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH MAS MAIL (12839)
HOWRAH JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
HWH MAS MAIL (12839)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
PC
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: HWH MAS MAIL (12839)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)116
3BLSBALASORE02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)234
4BHCBHADRAKH04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)340
6CTCCUTTACK05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)439
8KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:05 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)458
9BALUBALUGAN08:17 (Day 2)08:19 (Day 2)529
10CAPCHATRAPUR08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)584
11BAMBRAHMAPUR09:22 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)605
12IPMICHCHPURAM09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)629
13SPTSOMPETA10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)647
14PSAPALASA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)679
15NWPNAUPADA JN11:01 (Day 2)11:03 (Day 2)705
16CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)752
17CPPCHIPURUPALLE12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)791
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)821
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:50 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)882
20AKPANAKAPALLE14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)915
21TUNITUNI15:29 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)979
22ANVANNAVARAM15:44 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)996
23SLOSAMALKOT JN16:14 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1033
24RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:14 (Day 2)17:16 (Day 2)1083
25NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:41 (Day 2)17:43 (Day 2)1105
26TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM18:00 (Day 2)18:01 (Day 2)1125
27EEELURU18:34 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1173
28BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:20 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1232
29TELTENALI JN20:59 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)1264
30BPPBAPATLA21:32 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1306
31CLXCHIRALA21:45 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1321
32OGLONGOLE22:30 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1371
33NLRNELLORE23:47 (Day 2)23:48 (Day 2)1487
34GDRGUDUR JN01:18 (Day 3)01:20 (Day 3)1525
35MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:50 (Day 3)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.