ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2018 02:50:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COROMANDEL EXP (12842)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to HOWRAH JN
COROMANDEL EXP (12842)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
PC
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: COROMANDEL EXP (12842)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2OGLONGOLE12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)292
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:00 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)431
4EEELURU15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)490
5TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)538
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)580
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)780
8BAMBRAHMAPUR02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)1057
9KURKHURDA ROAD JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)1204
10BBSBHUBANESWAR04:43 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)1223
11CTCCUTTACK05:23 (Day 2)05:28 (Day 2)1250
12JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)1322
13BHCBHADRAKH07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)1366
14BLSBALASORE08:02 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)1428
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1546
16SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:12 (Day 2)11:13 (Day 2)1654
17HWHHOWRAH JN11:55 (Day 2)Destination1662
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :