ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jan-2020 15:10:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI ADI EXP (12843)
PURI to AHMEDABAD JN
PURI ADI EXP (12843)
Running Days: TUE THU FRI SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B3
6
A1
7
B2
8
B1
9
PC
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI ADI EXP (12843)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)44
4KAPGKALUPARA GHAT19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)87
5BALUBALUGAN19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)115
6KITKHALLIKOT19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)132
7CAPCHATRAPUR20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)169
8BAMBRAHMAPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)191
9PSAPALASA22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)265
10CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)338
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:15 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)407
12VBLBOBBILI01:30 (Day 2)01:32 (Day 2)460
13PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN01:55 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)486
14RGDARAYAGADA02:42 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)531
15MNGDMUNIGUDA03:43 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)585
16NRLRNORLA ROAD04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)635
17KSNGKESINGA04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)658
18TIGTITLAGARH05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)671
19KBJKANTABANJI05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)704
20KRARKHARIAR ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)768
21BGBRBAGBAHRA07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)789
22MSMDMAHASAMUND07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)820
23RRAIPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)873
24BPHBBHILAI PWR HS10:16 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)901
25DURGDURG10:38 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)910
26RJNRAJ NANDGAON11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)941
27DGGDONGARGARH11:32 (Day 2)11:34 (Day 2)972
28GGONDIA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)1045
29BRDBHANDARA ROAD13:28 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1113
30NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1175
31WRWARDHA JN15:51 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1254
32BDBADNERA JN17:30 (Day 2)17:33 (Day 2)1349
33AKAKOLA JN18:25 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1428
34NNNANDURA19:14 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1490
35MKUMALKAPUR19:38 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1518
36BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1568
37JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1592
38DXGDHARANGAON22:05 (Day 2)22:07 (Day 2)1623
39NDBNANDURBAR00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1743
40STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1903
41BHBHARUCH JN04:28 (Day 3)04:30 (Day 3)1962
42BRCVADODARA JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2032
43ANNDANAND JN06:09 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)2068
44NDNADIAD JN06:26 (Day 3)06:27 (Day 3)2086
45ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)Destination2132
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.