ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 19:23:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ADI PURI EXP (12844)
AHMEDABAD JN to PURI
ADI PURI EXP (12844)
Running Days: SUN MON THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
PC
12
S2
13
S1
14
B1
15
A1
16
B2
17
B3
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ADI PURI EXP (12844)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN20:32 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)100
5BHBHARUCH JN21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)170
6STSURAT23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)229
7NDBNANDURBAR01:28 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)389
8DXGDHARANGAON03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)510
9JLJALGAON JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)540
10BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)564
11MKUMALKAPUR05:20 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)614
12NNNANDURA05:47 (Day 2)05:48 (Day 2)642
13AKAKOLA JN06:35 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)704
14BDBADNERA JN08:05 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)783
15WRWARDHA JN09:35 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)878
16NGPNAGPUR11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)957
17BRDBHANDARA ROAD12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)1019
18GGONDIA JN13:23 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1087
19DGGDONGARGARH14:25 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)1160
20RJNRAJ NANDGAON14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1191
21DURGDURG15:40 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1221
22BPHBBHILAI PWR HS15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1230
23RRAIPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1257
24MSMDMAHASAMUND17:40 (Day 2)17:42 (Day 2)1311
25BGBRBAGBAHRA18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1342
26KRARKHARIAR ROAD18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1363
27KBJKANTABANJI19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1427
28TIGTITLAGARH20:20 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1460
29KSNGKESINGA20:43 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1473
30NRLRNORLA ROAD21:08 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1496
31MNGDMUNIGUDA21:55 (Day 2)21:57 (Day 2)1546
32RGDARAYAGADA23:20 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1600
33PVPTPARVATIPURAM TN00:05 (Day 3)00:07 (Day 3)1645
34VBLBOBBILI00:33 (Day 3)00:35 (Day 3)1670
35VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN01:30 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1724
36CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1793
37PSAPALASA04:08 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1866
38BAMBRAHMAPUR05:10 (Day 3)05:15 (Day 3)1940
39CAPCHATRAPUR05:34 (Day 3)05:36 (Day 3)1961
40KITKHALLIKOT06:10 (Day 3)06:12 (Day 3)1999
41BALUBALUGAN06:26 (Day 3)06:28 (Day 3)2016
42KAPGKALUPARA GHAT06:53 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)2043
43KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:45 (Day 3)08:05 (Day 3)2087
44SILSAKHI GOPAL08:35 (Day 3)08:36 (Day 3)2114
45PURIPURI08:55 (Day 3)Destination2130
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.