ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 17:17:16 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
BHOPAL JN to DURG
AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
S14
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2HBJHABIBGANJ15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)7
3ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ16:16 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)36
4HBDHOSHANGABAD17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)74
5ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)92
6SGPSOHAGPUR18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)142
7PPIPIPARIYA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)159
8BKHBANKHEDI18:55 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)178
9GARGADARWARA19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)209
10KYKARELI19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)237
11NUNARSINGHPUR19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)253
12SRIDSHRIDHAM20:19 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)284
13MMLMADAN MAHAL20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)334
14JBPJABALPUR21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)337
15SHRSIHORA ROAD22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)376
16KTESKATNI SOUTH22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)427
17UMRUMARIA00:17 (Day 2)00:19 (Day 2)488
18BRSBIRSINGHPUR00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)518
19SDLSHAHDOL01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)555
20BUHBURHAR01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)574
21AALAMLAI01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)583
22APRANUPPUR JN02:15 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)596
23PNDPENDRA ROAD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)646
24BIGBELGAHNA04:03 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)699
25KGBKARGI ROAD04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)715
26BSPBILASPUR JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)747
27BYTBHATAPARA05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)793
28TLDTILDA06:21 (Day 2)06:23 (Day 2)819
29RRAIPUR JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)857
30BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)885
31DURGDURG07:55 (Day 2)Destination894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.