ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 16:55:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
BHOPAL JN to DURG
AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
S14
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AMARKANTAK EXP (12854)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BPLBHOPAL JNSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2HBJHABIBGANJ15:52 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)7
3ODGOBAIDULLA GANJ16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)36
4HBDHOSHANGABAD17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)74
5ETITARSI JN17:30 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)92
6SGPSOHAGPUR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)142
7PPIPIPARIYA18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)159
8BKHBANKHEDI18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)178
9GARGADARWARA19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)209
10KYKARELI19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)237
11NUNARSINGHPUR19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)253
12SRIDSHRIDHAM20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)284
13MMLMADAN MAHAL21:04 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)334
14JBPJABALPUR21:25 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)337
15SHRSIHORA ROAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)376
16KTESKATNI SOUTH22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)427
17UMRUMARIA00:15 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)488
18BRSBIRSINGHPUR00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)518
19SDLSHAHDOL01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)555
20BUHBURHAR01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)575
21AALAMLAI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)583
22APRANUPPUR JN02:20 (Day 2)02:23 (Day 2)596
23PNDPENDRA ROAD03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)646
24BIGBELGAHNA04:01 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)699
25KGBKARGI ROAD04:19 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)715
26BSPBILASPUR JN05:10 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)747
27BYTBHATAPARA05:59 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)793
28TLDTILDA06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)819
29RRAIPUR JN07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)857
30BPHBBHILAI PWR HS07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)885
31DURGDURG07:55 (Day 2)Destination894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :