ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 21:23:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to HOWRAH JN
GITANJALI EXP (12859)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
A2
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
PC
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
S13
22
S14
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GITANJALI EXP (12859)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource06:00 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR06:12 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN06:52 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)54
4IGPIGATPURI08:40 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)137
5NKNASIK ROAD09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)188
6JLJALGAON JN11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)420
7BSLBHUSAVAL JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)445
8MKUMALKAPUR13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)495
9SEGSHEGAON14:19 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)547
10AKAKOLA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)584
11BDBADNERA JN16:10 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)663
12WRWARDHA JN17:19 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)758
13NGPNAGPUR18:50 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)837
14BRDBHANDARA ROAD19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)899
15GGONDIA JN20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)967
16RJNRAJ NANDGAON22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)1072
17DURGDURG22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)1102
18RRAIPUR JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)1139
19BSPBILASPUR JN01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)1249
20RIGRAIGARH03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)1382
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1454
22ROUROURKELA05:42 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)1555
23CKPCHAKRADHARPUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)1656
24TATATATANAGAR JN08:05 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1718
25KGPKHARAGPUR JN10:20 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)1853
26SRCSANTRAGACHI JN11:49 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1960
27HWHHOWRAH JN12:30 (Day 2)Destination1968
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :