ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 06:22:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (12862)
KAZIPET JN to VISHAKAPATNAM
KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (12862)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: UNRESERVED
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S
3
S
4
S
5
B
6
A
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train has Limited Run till 26-01-2020 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: KZJ VSKP LINK EXP (12862)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KZJKAZIPET JNSource02:40 (Day 1)0
2WLWARANGAL02:53 (Day 1)02:54 (Day 1)20
3NKDNEKONDA03:18 (Day 1)03:19 (Day 1)50
4KDMKESAMUDRAM03:29 (Day 1)03:30 (Day 1)65
5MABDMAHBUBABAD03:39 (Day 1)03:40 (Day 1)80
6DKJDORNAKAL JN04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)104
7KMTKHAMMAM04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)127
8MDRMADHIRA04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)170
9BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:45 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)224
10EEELURU07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)283
11TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)331
12NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)351
13RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:32 (Day 1)09:34 (Day 1)373
14SLOSAMALKOT JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)423
15ANVANNAVARAM10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)460
16TUNITUNI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)477
17AKPANAKAPALLE12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)540
18DVDDUVVADA12:45 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)556
19VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:30 (Day 1)Destination574
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.