ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Aug-2018 03:15:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864)
YESVANTPUR JN to HOWRAH JN
YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S14
5
S13
6
S12
7
S11
8
S10
9
S9
10
S8
11
S7
12
S6
13
S5
14
S4
15
S3
16
PC
17
S2
18
S1
19
B3
20
B2
21
B1
22
A1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: YPR HOWRAH EXP (12864)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)15
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:11 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)23
4BWTBANGARAPET21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)79
5KPNKUPPAM21:34 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)114
6JTJJOLARPETTAI22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)157
7KPDKATPADI JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)241
8TPTYTIRUPATI02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)345
9RURENIGUNTA JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)355
10GDRGUDUR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)438
11NLRNELLORE05:14 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)477
12OGLONGOLE06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)593
13CLXCHIRALA07:18 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)642
14BPPBAPATLA07:29 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)657
15TELTENALI JN08:14 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)699
16BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)731
17EEELURU10:21 (Day 2)10:22 (Day 2)790
18TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)838
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)880
20SLOSAMALKOT JN12:43 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)931
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM15:55 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1081
22VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:10 (Day 2)17:15 (Day 2)1142
23CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD18:10 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1211
24PSAPALASA19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1284
25BAMBRAHMAPUR20:15 (Day 2)20:17 (Day 2)1358
26BALUBALUGAN21:12 (Day 2)21:14 (Day 2)1434
27KURKHURDA ROAD JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1505
28BBSBHUBANESWAR23:13 (Day 2)23:18 (Day 2)1524
29CTCCUTTACK23:53 (Day 2)23:58 (Day 2)1552
30JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD00:55 (Day 3)00:57 (Day 3)1624
31BHCBHADRAKH01:43 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1667
32BLSBALASORE02:30 (Day 3)02:32 (Day 3)1729
33KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:05 (Day 3)04:10 (Day 3)1847
34MCAMECHEDA04:56 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)1904
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN05:44 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1955
36HWHHOWRAH JN06:25 (Day 3)Destination1963
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :