ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 18:53:22 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY HOWRAH EXP (12868)
PUDUCHERRY to HOWRAH JN
PDY HOWRAH EXP (12868)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
B5
10
S1
11
PC
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY HOWRAH EXP (12868)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource12:45 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)38
3VLRVELLORE CANT15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)188
4KPDKATPADI JN16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)198
5TPTYTIRUPATI19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)303
6RURENIGUNTA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)312
7NLRNELLORE22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)434
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:30 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)688
9DVDDUVVADA07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1021
10VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:25 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1038
11VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1099
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN14:50 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1462
13BBSBHUBANESWAR15:37 (Day 2)15:42 (Day 2)1481
14BLSBALASORE18:42 (Day 2)18:44 (Day 2)1686
15KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:18 (Day 2)20:33 (Day 2)1804
16HWHHOWRAH JN22:40 (Day 2)Destination1920
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.