ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 09:17:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ISPAT EXPRESS (12871)
HOWRAH JN to TITLAGARH
ISPAT EXPRESS (12871)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D4
13
D5
14
D6
15
PC
16
C1
17
C2
18
C3
19
B1
20
D
21
D
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ISPAT EXPRESS (12871)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)116
3JGMJHARGRAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)154
4CKUCHAKULIA09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)183
5GTSGHATSILA09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)214
6GUDGALUDIH10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)224
7RHERAKHA MINES10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)231
8TATATATANAGAR JN10:42 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)250
9SINISINI JN11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)277
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN11:26 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)292
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:47 (Day 1)11:52 (Day 1)312
12SWRSONUA12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)333
13GOLGOILKERA12:20 (Day 1)12:21 (Day 1)346
14MOUMANOHARPUR12:50 (Day 1)12:51 (Day 1)373
15BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:18 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)406
16ROUROURKELA13:33 (Day 1)13:48 (Day 1)413
17GPRAJ GANGPUR14:13 (Day 1)14:14 (Day 1)443
18GPHGARPOS14:30 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)462
19BMBBAMRA14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)478
20BEHBAGDIHI15:02 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)494
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)515
22RGLRENGALI16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)541
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)562
24SBPSAMBALPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)563
25HKGHIRAKUD17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)570
26BRGABARGARH ROAD17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)606
27BRPLBARPALI17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)625
28DJXDUNGRIPALI18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)639
29LSXLOISINGHA18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)663
30BLGRBALANGIR18:50 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)682
31SFCSAINTALA19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)716
32BUDMBADMAL19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)725
33TIGTITLAGARH20:15 (Day 1)Destination745
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.