ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-May-2019 18:47:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ISPAT EXPRESS (12871)
HOWRAH JN to TITLAGARH
ISPAT EXPRESS (12871)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D1
10
D2
11
D3
12
D4
13
D5
14
D6
15
PC
16
C1
17
C2
18
C3
19
B1
20
D
21
D
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: ISPAT EXPRESS (12871)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:55 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)115
3JGMJHARGRAM09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)153
4CKUCHAKULIA09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)182
5GTSGHATSILA09:51 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)212
6GUDGALUDIH10:01 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)222
7RHERAKHA MINES10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)229
8TATATATANAGAR JN10:42 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)249
9SINISINI JN11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)275
10RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN11:25 (Day 1)11:26 (Day 1)291
11CKPCHAKRADHARPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)311
12SWRSONUA12:05 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)332
13GOLGOILKERA12:16 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)344
14MOUMANOHARPUR12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)372
15BNDMBONDAMUNDA13:13 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)405
16ROUROURKELA13:26 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)412
17GPRAJ GANGPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)442
18GPHGARPOS14:31 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)460
19BMBBAMRA14:46 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)476
20BEHBAGDIHI15:00 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)492
21JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)513
22RGLRENGALI16:08 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)539
23SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)560
24SBPSAMBALPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)562
25HKGHIRAKUD17:02 (Day 1)17:04 (Day 1)569
26BRGABARGARH ROAD17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)604
27BRPLBARPALI17:52 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)623
28DJXDUNGRIPALI18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)637
29LSXLOISINGHA18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)662
30BLGRBALANGIR18:45 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)680
31SFCSAINTALA19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)715
32BUDMBADMAL19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)724
33TIGTITLAGARH20:15 (Day 1)Destination744
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.