ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-May-2019 16:34:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ISPAT EXPRESS (12872)
TITLAGARH to HOWRAH JN
ISPAT EXPRESS (12872)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 3A CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
B1
5
C3
6
C2
7
C1
8
PC
9
D6
10
D5
11
D4
12
D3
13
D2
14
D1
15
D
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
D
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ISPAT EXPRESS (12872)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TIGTITLAGARHSource05:15 (Day 1)0
2BUDMBADMAL05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)20
3SFCSAINTALA05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)29
4BLGRBALANGIR06:10 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)63
5LSXLOISINGHA06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)82
6DJXDUNGRIPALI06:54 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)106
7BRPLBARPALI07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)120
8BRGABARGARH ROAD07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)140
9HKGHIRAKUD07:55 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)175
10SBPSAMBALPUR08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)182
11SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)184
12RGLRENGALI08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)205
13JSGJHARSUGUDA JN09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)231
14BEHBAGDIHI10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)251
15BMBBAMRA10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)267
16GPHGARPOS10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)283
17GPRAJ GANGPUR10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)302
18ROUROURKELA11:20 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)332
19MOUMANOHARPUR12:11 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)372
20GOLGOILKERA12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)399
21SWRSONUA12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)412
22CKPCHAKRADHARPUR13:14 (Day 1)13:19 (Day 1)433
23RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)453
24SINISINI JN13:56 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)468
25TATATATANAGAR JN14:34 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)495
26RHERAKHA MINES14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)514
27GUDGALUDIH15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)521
28GTSGHATSILA15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)531
29CKUCHAKULIA15:40 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)562
30JGMJHARGRAM16:01 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)591
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:41 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)629
32SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)736
33HWHHOWRAH JN18:52 (Day 1)Destination744
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.