ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 04:07:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12883)
SANTRAGACHI JN to PURULIA JN
RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12883)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D1
9
DE1
10
C1
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12883)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN07:52 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)108
3MDNMIDNAPORE08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)131
4SLBSALBONI08:57 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)155
5CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)166
6GBAGARHBETA09:17 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)178
7VSUBISHNUPUR09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)203
8BQABANKURA10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)233
9CJNCHHATNA10:14 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)247
10ADRAADRA JN10:48 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)286
11ANRANARA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)300
12PRRPURULIA JN12:00 (Day 1)Destination326
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.