ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Jul-2019 19:10:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12884)
PURULIA JN to HOWRAH JN
RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12884)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C1
3
DE1
4
D1
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
GRD
Train Schedule: RUPASIBANGLA EXP (12884)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PRRPURULIA JNSource15:35 (Day 1)0
2ANRANARA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)26
3ADRAADRA JN16:22 (Day 1)16:26 (Day 1)40
4CJNCHHATNA16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)79
5BQABANKURA17:10 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)93
6VSUBISHNUPUR17:31 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)123
7GBAGARHBETA17:51 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)148
8CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD18:01 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)160
9SLBSALBONI18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)171
10MDNMIDNAPORE18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)195
11KGPKHARAGPUR JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)218
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)326
13HWHHOWRAH JN21:20 (Day 1)Destination333
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.