ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 14:01:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885)
SHALIMAR to BHOJUDIH JN
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
GN
6
GN
7
D1
8
DE1
9
GN
10
GRD
Train Schedule: ARANYAK EXPRESS (12885)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHMSHALIMARSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)6
3PKUPANSKURA08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)69
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:27 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)113
5MDNMIDNAPORE10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)126
6SLBSALBONI10:29 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)150
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD10:40 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)162
8GBAGARHBETA10:51 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)173
9VSUBISHNUPUR11:11 (Day 1)11:13 (Day 1)198
10BQABANKURA11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)229
11ADRAADRA JN12:22 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)282
12SNTDSANTALDIH12:48 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)305
13BJEBHOJUDIH JN13:10 (Day 1)Destination311
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.