ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2019 21:54:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886)
BHOJUDIH JN to SHALIMAR
ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: SERARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
DE1
4
D1
5
GN
6
GN
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
GRD
Train Schedule: ARANYAK EXPRESS (12886)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJEBHOJUDIH JNSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2SNTDSANTALDIH13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)7
3ADRAADRA JN14:10 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)30
4BQABANKURA15:00 (Day 1)15:02 (Day 1)83
5VSUBISHNUPUR15:21 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)113
6GBAGARHBETA15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)138
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD15:51 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)150
8SLBSALBONI16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)161
9MDNMIDNAPORE16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)186
10KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:05 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)198
11PKUPANSKURA17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)243
12SRCSANTRAGACHI JN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)306
13SHMSHALIMAR19:10 (Day 1)Destination311
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.