ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 17:55:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891)
BANGRIPOSI to BHUBANESWAR
BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D2
11
D1
12
GN
13
GRD
Train Schedule: BGY BBS EXPRESS (12891)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGYBANGRIPOSISource04:20 (Day 1)0
2BPOBARIPADA05:02 (Day 1)05:04 (Day 1)38
3KCVKRISHNA CH PURA05:25 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)54
4BTQBETNOTI05:40 (Day 1)05:41 (Day 1)66
5JOLJOGAL05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)71
6JRGJUGPURA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)77
7TKHTHAKURTOTA06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)83
8ROPRUPSA JN06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)90
9HIPHALDIPADA06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)96
10BLSBALASORE06:44 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)107
11SOROSORO07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)141
12MKOMARKONA07:23 (Day 1)07:24 (Day 1)155
13BHCBHADRAKH07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)170
14JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)213
15CTCCUTTACK09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)285
16BBSBHUBANESWAR10:00 (Day 1)Destination313
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.