ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Nov-2019 14:01:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BLGR EXPRESS (12893)
BHUBANESWAR to BALANGIR
BLGR EXPRESS (12893)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D2
4
D1
5
C2
6
C1
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
GRD
Train Schedule: BLGR EXPRESS (12893)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource06:30 (Day 1)0
2MCSMANCHESWAR06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)7
3NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)25
4DNKLDHENKANAL07:43 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)63
5MRDLMERAMANDOLIL08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)96
6TLHDTALCHER ROAD08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)111
7ANGLANGUL08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)123
8BONABOINDA09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)162
9BAMRBAMUR09:48 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)193
10RAIRRAIRAKHOL10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)208
11SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)277
12SBPSAMBALPUR11:20 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)279
13HKGHIRAKUD11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)286
14BRGABARGARH ROAD12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)321
15BRPLBARPALI12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)341
16LSXLOISINGHA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)379
17BLGRBALANGIR13:25 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.