ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 18:57:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS EXPRESS (12894)
BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR
BBS EXPRESS (12894)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D2
4
D1
5
C2
6
C1
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS EXPRESS (12894)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGRBALANGIRSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2LSXLOISINGHA14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)19
3BRPLBARPALI15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)57
4BRGABARGARH ROAD15:32 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)76
5HKGHIRAKUD16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)112
6SBPSAMBALPUR16:25 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)119
7SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)120
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:40 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)190
9BAMRBAMUR17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)205
10BONABOINDA18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)236
11ANGLANGUL19:12 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)275
12TLHDTALCHER ROAD19:24 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)287
13MRDLMERAMANDOLIL19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)301
14DNKLDHENKANAL20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)335
15NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)372
16MCSMANCHESWAR21:26 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)390
17BBSBHUBANESWAR21:40 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.