ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:21:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS EXPRESS (12894)
BALANGIR to BHUBANESWAR
BBS EXPRESS (12894)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
D
3
D2
4
D1
5
C2
6
C1
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
D
12
D
13
D
14
D
15
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS EXPRESS (12894)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BLGRBALANGIRSource14:45 (Day 1)0
2LSXLOISINGHA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)19
3BRPLBARPALI15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)57
4BRGABARGARH ROAD15:47 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)76
5HKGHIRAKUD16:20 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)112
6SBPSAMBALPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)119
7SBPDSAMBALPUR ROAD16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)120
8RAIRRAIRAKHOL17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)190
9BAMRBAMUR18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)205
10BONABOINDA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)236
11ANGLANGUL19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)275
12TLHDTALCHER ROAD19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)287
13MRDLMERAMANDOLIL19:57 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)301
14DNKLDHENKANAL20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)335
15NQRNARAJ MARTHAPUR21:16 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)372
16MCSMANCHESWAR21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)390
17BBSBHUBANESWAR21:55 (Day 1)Destination397
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.