ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Oct-2018 20:11:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI HWH EXPRESS (12896)
PURI to HOWRAH JN
PURI HWH EXPRESS (12896)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
B1
7
AB1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI HWH EXPRESS (12896)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource22:15 (Day 1)0
2SILSAKHI GOPAL22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)17
3KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)44
4BBSBHUBANESWAR23:31 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)63
5CTCCUTTACK00:07 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)91
6JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)163
7BHCBHADRAKH02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)206
8BLSBALASORE02:46 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)268
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)387
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:16 (Day 2)06:18 (Day 2)494
11HWHHOWRAH JN07:05 (Day 2)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :