ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 15:23:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897)
PUDUCHERRY to BHUBANESWAR
PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897)
Running Days: WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PDY BBS EXPRESS (12897)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PDYPUDUCHERRYSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2VMVILLUPURAM JN19:20 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)38
3CGLCHENGALPATTU20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)141
4MSCHENNAI EGMORE22:05 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)197
5GDRGUDUR JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)338
6NLRNELLORE01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)377
7OGLONGOLE02:54 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)493
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)631
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)780
10SLOSAMALKOT JN08:21 (Day 2)08:22 (Day 2)830
11DVDDUVVADA11:08 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)964
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:45 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)981
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1042
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1111
15PSAPALASA15:00 (Day 2)15:02 (Day 2)1184
16BAMBRAHMAPUR16:00 (Day 2)16:02 (Day 2)1258
17BALUBALUGAN17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1334
18KURKHURDA ROAD JN18:20 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1404
19BBSBHUBANESWAR18:55 (Day 2)Destination1423
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :