ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 13:14:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUJARAT MAIL (12901)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
GUJARAT MAIL (12901)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B8
12
B7
13
B6
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A3
20
A2
21
A1
22
H1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUJARAT MAIL (12901)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource22:05 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)30
4PLGPALGHAR23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)87
5BLVALSAD01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)194
6NVSNAVSARI01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)233
7STSURAT02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)263
8BHBHARUCH JN03:19 (Day 2)03:21 (Day 2)322
9BRCVADODARA JN04:21 (Day 2)04:26 (Day 2)392
10ANNDANAND JN05:04 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)427
11NDNADIAD JN05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)446
12MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)463
13MANMANINAGAR06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)488
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :