ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 05:18:34 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUJARAT MAIL (12902)
AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL
GUJARAT MAIL (12902)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
H1
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
B5
12
B6
13
B7
14
B8
15
S1
16
S2
17
S3
18
S4
19
S5
20
S6
21
S7
22
S8
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUJARAT MAIL (12902)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN22:54 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN00:12 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)100
7BHBHARUCH JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)170
8STSURAT02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)229
9NVSNAVSARI02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)259
10BLVALSAD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)298
11DRDDAHANU ROAD04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)372
12BVIBORIVALI05:16 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)462
13DDRDADAR05:58 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)486
14MMCTMUMBAI CENTRAL06:25 (Day 2)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :