ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 02:10:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AMRITSAR JN
GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1E
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
S1
12
PC
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
PP
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
24
VP
Train Schedule: GOLDENTEMPLE ML (12903)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource21:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI21:58 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)30
3STSURAT01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)263
4BRCVADODARA JN02:49 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)392
5GDAGODHRA JN04:16 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)465
6DHDDAHOD05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)540
7MGNMEGHNAGAR05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)573
8RTMRATLAM JN07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)653
9NADNAGDA JN08:08 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)695
10SGZSHAMGARH09:11 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)786
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)819
12RMARAMGANJ MANDI09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)847
13KOTAKOTA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)920
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR12:25 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)1027
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1091
16SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI13:48 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)1125
17HANHINDAUN CITY13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1135
18BXNBAYANA JN14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1168
19BTEBHARATPUR JN14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1210
20MTJMATHURA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1244
21FDBFARIDABAD18:03 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1356
22NZMH NIZAMUDDIN18:45 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1377
23GZBGHAZIABAD19:51 (Day 2)19:53 (Day 2)1400
24MTCMEERUT CITY21:01 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1447
25MUTMEERUT CANT21:11 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1451
26MOZMUZAFFARNAGAR21:48 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1503
27SRESAHARANPUR23:10 (Day 2)23:20 (Day 2)1561
28YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI23:48 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)1591
29UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:45 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)1642
30LDHLUDHIANA JN02:35 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1756
31PGWPHAGWARA JN03:15 (Day 3)03:17 (Day 3)1791
32JRCJALANDHAR CANT03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1808
33JUCJALANDHAR CITY03:48 (Day 3)03:58 (Day 3)1812
34BEASBEAS04:29 (Day 3)04:31 (Day 3)1849
35ASRAMRITSAR JN05:30 (Day 3)Destination1891
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.