ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Jul-2018 16:59:19 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905)
PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN
PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
PC
11
S7
12
SE1
13
B1
14
B3
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2BNVDBHANVAD08:37 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)53
3LPJLALPUR JAM09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)89
4JAMJAMNAGAR10:33 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)132
5HAPAHAPA10:56 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)141
6RJTRAJKOT JN12:39 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)217
7SUNRSURENDRANAGAR14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)333
8VGVIRAMGAM JN15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)398
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:55 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)464
10ANNDANAND JN18:22 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)528
11BRCVADODARA JN19:19 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)563
12STSURAT21:10 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)692
13NDBNANDURBAR23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)853
14BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1027
15AKAKOLA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1167
16BDBADNERA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1246
17NGPNAGPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1420
18GGONDIA JN11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1550
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1654
20DURGDURG13:38 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1684
21RRAIPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1721
22BYTBHATAPARA15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1784
23BSPBILASPUR JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1831
24CPHCHAMPA17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1884
25RIGRAIGARH18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1963
26JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:28 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2036
27ROUROURKELA20:45 (Day 2)21:00 (Day 2)2138
28CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:20 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)2239
29TATATATANAGAR JN23:18 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)2301
30KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2435
31HWHHOWRAH JN03:35 (Day 3)Destination2551
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :