ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 19:21:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)
AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
A1
20
HA1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2SBIBSABARMATI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)70
4UJAUNJHA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)91
5PNUPALANPUR JN21:04 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)135
6ABRABU ROAD21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)187
7FAFALNA23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)286
8BERBEAWAR01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)440
9AIIAJMER JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)492
10JPJAIPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)627
11GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)632
12DODAUSA05:27 (Day 2)05:29 (Day 2)688
13BKIBANDIKUI JN05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)717
14RHGRAJGARH06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)742
15AWRALWAR06:48 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)778
16KRHKHAIRTHAL07:09 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)804
17REREWARI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)852
18PTRDPATAUDI ROAD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)873
19GGNGURGAON09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)903
20DECDELHI CANTT09:24 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)920
21DLIDELHI10:10 (Day 2)Destination934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.