ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 18:46:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)
DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)14
3GGNGURGAON16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)31
4PTRDPATAUDI ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)61
5REREWARI17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)83
6KRHKHAIRTHAL17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)130
7AWRALWAR18:05 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)157
8RHGRAJGARH18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)193
9BKIBANDIKUI JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)217
10DODAUSA19:19 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)246
11GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)302
12JPJAIPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)308
13AIIAJMER JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)442
14BERBEAWAR23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)494
15FAFALNA01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)648
16ABRABU ROAD03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)747
17PNUPALANPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)800
18UJAUNJHA05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)843
19MSHMAHESANA JN05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)865
20SBIBSABARMATI JN06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)928
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:40 (Day 2)Destination934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.