ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2019 17:29:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)
DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DECDELHI CANTT15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)14
3GGNGURGAON16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)31
4PTRDPATAUDI ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)61
5REREWARI17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)83
6KRHKHAIRTHAL17:40 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)130
7AWRALWAR18:03 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)157
8RHGRAJGARH18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)193
9BKIBANDIKUI JN18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)217
10DODAUSA19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)246
11GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)302
12JPJAIPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)308
13AIIAJMER JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)442
14BERBEAWAR23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)494
15FAFALNA01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)648
16ABRABU ROAD03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)747
17PNUPALANPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)800
18UJAUNJHA05:34 (Day 2)05:36 (Day 2)843
19MSHMAHESANA JN05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)865
20SBIBSABARMATI JN06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)928
21ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:40 (Day 2)Destination934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.