ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Jul-2019 19:51:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
DR AMBEDKAR NGR to MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
PC
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DADNDR AMBEDKAR NGRSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2INDBINDORE JN BG12:15 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)22
3DWXDEWAS13:04 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)60
4UJNUJJAIN JN13:45 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)101
5MKCMAKSI14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)142
6BCHBERCHHA14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)161
7AKDAKODIA15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)191
8SJPSHUJALPUR15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)204
9KPPKALAPIPAL15:49 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)216
10SEHSEHORE16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)245
11SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)274
12BPLBHOPAL JN17:20 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)284
13BHSVIDISHA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)337
14BAQGANJ BASODA18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)377
15BINABINA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)423
16LARLALITPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)485
17BABBABINA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)550
18JHSJHANSI JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)575
19DAADATIA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)600
20DBADABRA22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)630
21GWLGWALIOR23:28 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)672
22MRAMORENA23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)711
23DHODHAULPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)738
24AGCAGRA CANTT01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)791
25RKMRAJA KI MANDI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)795
26MTJMATHURA JN02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)844
27KSVKOSI KALAN02:43 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)886
28PWLPALWAL03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)928
29BVHBALLABGARH03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)949
30FDBFARIDABAD04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)957
31NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)978
32NDLSNEW DELHI05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)985
33SNPSONIPAT JN06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1029
34PNPPANIPAT JN06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)1075
35KUNKARNAL07:14 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)1109
36KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)1142
37UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1183
38SIRSIRHIND JN09:46 (Day 2)09:48 (Day 2)1237
39KNNKHANNA10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1255
40LDHLUDHIANA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1297
41JRCJALANDHAR CANT11:57 (Day 2)12:02 (Day 2)1349
42DZADASUYA12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1407
43MEXMUKERIAN13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1423
44PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1462
45KTHUKATHUA14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1485
46JATJAMMU TAWI16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1561
47BLABAJALTA16:35 (Day 2)16:37 (Day 2)1572
48SGRRSANGAR16:49 (Day 2)16:51 (Day 2)1583
49MNVLMANWAL17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1593
50RMJKRAM NAGAR J K17:29 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)1605
51UHPUDHAMPUR17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1614
52SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA18:25 (Day 2)Destination1639
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.