ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2017 02:52:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALWA EXPRESS (12920)
MATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRA to INDORE JN BG
MALWA EXPRESS (12920)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
PC
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MALWA EXPRESS (12920)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVDKMATA VAISHNO DEVI KATRASource06:45 (Day 1)0
2UHPUDHAMPUR07:07 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)25
3RMJKRAM NAGAR J K07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)35
4MNVLMANWAL07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)47
5SGRRSANGAR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)57
6BLABAJALTA08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)67
7JATJAMMU TAWI08:35 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)78
8KTHUKATHUA10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)155
9PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)178
10MEXMUKERIAN11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)217
11DZADASUYA11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)233
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:38 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)291
13LDHLUDHIANA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)343
14KNNKHANNA14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)385
15SIRSIRHIND JN14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)403
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)456
17KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)498
18KUNKARNAL16:39 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)531
19PNPPANIPAT JN17:09 (Day 1)17:11 (Day 1)565
20SNPSONIPAT17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)610
21SZMSUBZI MANDI18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)651
22NDLSNEW DELHI18:55 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)655
23FDBFARIDABAD19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)683
24BVHBALLABGARH19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)691
25PWLPALWAL20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)712
26KSVKOSI KALAN21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)754
27MTJMATHURA JN21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)795
28AGCAGRA CANTT22:25 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)849
29DHODHAULPUR23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)902
30MRAMORENA23:51 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)929
31GWLGWALIOR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)967
32DBADABRA01:21 (Day 2)01:23 (Day 2)1010
33DAADATIA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1040
34JHSJHANSI JN02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)1065
35BABBABINA03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)1090
36LARLALITPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1155
37BINABINA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1217
38BAQGANJ BASODA05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)1263
39BHSVIDISHA06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1302
40BPLBHOPAL JN07:25 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1356
41BIHBAIRAGARH08:04 (Day 2)08:06 (Day 2)1366
42SEHSEHORE08:26 (Day 2)08:28 (Day 2)1394
43KPPKALAPIPAL08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1423
44SJPSHUJALPUR09:07 (Day 2)09:09 (Day 2)1436
45AKDAKODIA09:20 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)1449
46BCHBERCHHA09:48 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)1479
47MKCMAKSI10:05 (Day 2)10:06 (Day 2)1498
48UJNUJJAIN JN11:00 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1539
49DWXDEWAS11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1579
50INDBINDORE JN BG12:50 (Day 2)Destination1618
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :