ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Sep-2019 13:44:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to ASANSOL JN
BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
S14
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SGDSONGADH17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)28
3DLJDHOLA JN18:16 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)49
4BTDBOTAD JN18:50 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)92
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)164
6VGVIRAMGAM JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)232
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:55 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)298
8NDNADIAD JN00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)343
9BRCVADODARA JN01:21 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)397
10DHDDAHOD04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)546
11RTMRATLAM JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)659
12SGZSHAMGARH08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)792
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:32 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)825
14RMARAMGANJ MANDI08:54 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)853
15KOTAKOTA JN09:45 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)925
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1033
17GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1097
18SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1131
19AFAGRA FORT15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1258
20TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1281
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:57 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1511
22ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1705
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:43 (Day 3)02:53 (Day 3)1857
24BBUBHABUA ROAD03:33 (Day 3)03:35 (Day 3)1910
25SSMSASARAM04:06 (Day 3)04:08 (Day 3)1957
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:23 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1975
27AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:37 (Day 3)04:39 (Day 3)1992
28GAYAGAYA JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2060
29KQRKODERMA07:05 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)2136
30PNMEPARASNATH08:09 (Day 3)08:11 (Day 3)2212
31DHNDHANBAD JN09:10 (Day 3)09:15 (Day 3)2259
32ASNASANSOL JN10:25 (Day 3)Destination2318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.