ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Oct-2018 22:13:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASNATH EXP (12942)
ASANSOL JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
PARASNATH EXP (12942)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
S10
18
S11
19
S12
20
S13
21
S14
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASNATH EXP (12942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2DHNDHANBAD JN20:43 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)59
3PNMEPARASNATH21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)106
4KQRKODERMA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)182
5GAYAGAYA JN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)258
6AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD00:43 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)327
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)343
8SSMSASARAM01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)361
9BBUBHABUA ROAD01:46 (Day 2)01:48 (Day 2)409
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)461
11ALDALLAHABAD JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)614
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)808
13TDLTUNDLA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1038
14AFAGRA FORT12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1060
15SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI15:06 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)1188
16GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:35 (Day 2)15:37 (Day 2)1222
17SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:25 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1285
18KOTAKOTA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1393
19RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1465
20BWMBHAWANI MANDI19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1494
21SGZSHAMGARH19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1527
22NADNAGDA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1618
23RTMRATLAM JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1659
24DHDDAHOD00:06 (Day 3)00:08 (Day 3)1773
25BRCVADODARA JN02:30 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)1921
26NDNADIAD JN03:43 (Day 3)03:44 (Day 3)1975
27ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:20 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2021
28VGVIRAMGAM JN06:39 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)2086
29JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:53 (Day 3)07:54 (Day 3)2154
30BTDBOTAD JN08:52 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)2226
31DLJDHOLA JN09:34 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2269
32SGDSONGADH09:54 (Day 3)09:56 (Day 3)2290
33BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS11:10 (Day 3)Destination2318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :