ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Aug-2017 11:29:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)
PATNA JN to AHMEDABAD JN
AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)
Running Days: WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)10
3ARAARA00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)50
4BXRBUXAR01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)118
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN03:07 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)212
6ALDALLAHABAD JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)365
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:05 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)559
8TDLTUNDLA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)789
9AFAGRA FORT12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)812
10BXNBAYANA JN14:38 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)896
11GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:29 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)973
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1037
13KOTAKOTA JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1144
14NADNAGDA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1369
15RTMRATLAM JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1411
16BRCVADODARA JN02:25 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1672
17ANNDANAND JN03:23 (Day 3)03:24 (Day 3)1708
18NDNADIAD JN03:40 (Day 3)03:41 (Day 3)1726
19ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:20 (Day 3)Destination1772
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :