ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 14:11:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MMCT JP SF EXP (12955)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR
MMCT JP SF EXP (12955)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
B6
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MMCT JP SF EXP (12955)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:27 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)170
4STSURAT22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)263
5AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)312
6BRCVADODARA JN00:34 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)392
7DHDDAHOD02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)540
8MGNMEGHNAGAR03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)573
9RTMRATLAM JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)653
10NADNAGDA JN05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)695
11VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)734
12CMUCHAU MAHLA06:26 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)757
13SVASUWASRA06:41 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)772
14SGZSHAMGARH06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)786
15BWMBHAWANI MANDI07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)819
16RMARAMGANJ MANDI07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)847
17KOTAKOTA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)920
18SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1027
19DPADURGAPURA12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1151
20JPJAIPUR12:45 (Day 2)Destination1159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.