ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Oct-2018 22:07:08 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957)
AHMEDABAD JN to NEW DELHI
SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Type: RajdhaniZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
H1
3
PC
4
A1
5
A2
6
A3
7
A4
8
A5
9
B1
10
B2
11
B3
12
PC
13
B4
14
B5
15
B6
16
B7
17
B8
18
B9
19
B10
20
PWR
Train Schedule: SWARNA J RAJ EX (12957)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2SBIBSABARMATI JN17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)70
4PNUPALANPUR JN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)135
5ABRABU ROAD20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)187
6FAFALNA21:28 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)286
7AIIAJMER JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)492
8JPJAIPUR02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)627
9GGNGURGAON06:26 (Day 2)06:28 (Day 2)903
10DECDELHI CANTT06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)920
11NDLSNEW DELHI07:30 (Day 2)Destination935
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :