ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Nov-2018 21:12:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVANTIKA EXP (12961)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG
AVANTIKA EXP (12961)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
SE1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AVANTIKA EXP (12961)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)170
4BLVALSAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)194
5NVSNAVSARI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)233
6STSURAT23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)263
7AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)312
8BHBHARUCH JN00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)322
9BRCVADODARA JN01:03 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)392
10GDAGODHRA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)465
11DHDDAHOD03:33 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)540
12MGNMEGHNAGAR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)573
13THDRTHANDLA RD04:09 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)581
14BMIBAMNIA04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)608
15RTMRATLAM JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)653
16KUHKHACHROD05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)681
17NADNAGDA JN06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)695
18UJNUJJAIN JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)750
19DWXDEWAS08:19 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)790
20INDBINDORE JN BG09:15 (Day 2)Destination829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :