ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 17:31:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
A1
11
HA1
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2BVHBALLABGARH19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)29
3KSVKOSI KALAN20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)93
4MTJMATHURA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)134
5BTEBHARATPUR JN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)167
6BXNBAYANA JN22:04 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)209
7HANHINDAUN CITY22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)242
8SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)252
9GGCGANGAPUR CITY23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)286
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)350
11KOTAKOTA JN01:15 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)458
12BUDIBUNDI02:05 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)496
13MLGHMANDALGARH03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)564
14CNACHANDERIYA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)622
15CORCHITTAURGARH04:48 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)629
16KINKAPASAN05:38 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)665
17MVJMAVLI JN06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)701
18RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR06:47 (Day 2)06:49 (Day 2)739
19UDZUDAIPUR CITY07:20 (Day 2)Destination743
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.