ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Jan-2018 21:43:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP CHENNAI EXP (12968)
JAIPUR to CHENNAI CENTRAL
JP CHENNAI EXP (12968)
Running Days: SUN FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
PC
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
A2
22
HA1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JP CHENNAI EXP (12968)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA19:41 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)240
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)312
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:19 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)340
7SGZSHAMGARH00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)373
8VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)425
9NADNAGDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)465
10UJNUJJAIN JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)519
11BCHBERCHHA04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)580
12SJPSHUJALPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)623
13SEHSEHORE05:53 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)664
14BIHBAIRAGARH06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)693
15BPLBHOPAL JN07:00 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)703
16HBJHABIBGANJ07:27 (Day 2)07:29 (Day 2)709
17ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)795
18BZUBETUL10:58 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)901
19PARPANDHURNA12:11 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)988
20KATLKATOL12:42 (Day 2)12:44 (Day 2)1031
21NGPNAGPUR13:55 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1092
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1168
23HGTHINGANGHAT15:30 (Day 2)15:32 (Day 2)1205
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:47 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1289
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:40 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1303
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:39 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1372
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:28 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1431
28WLWARANGAL21:23 (Day 2)21:28 (Day 2)1545
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1754
30NLRNELLORE05:20 (Day 3)05:21 (Day 3)2008
31GDRGUDUR JN06:31 (Day 3)06:32 (Day 3)2047
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:45 (Day 3)Destination2184
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :