ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 17:01:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)
BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
BE1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
SE1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI22:01 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)19
4VAPIVAPI23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)159
5BLVALSAD00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)183
6STSURAT01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)252
7BRCVADODARA JN03:01 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)381
8ANNDANAND JN03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)417
9NDNADIAD JN03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)435
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:55 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)481
11VGVIRAMGAM JN06:19 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)546
12SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)611
13JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)614
14LMLIMBDI07:56 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)638
15RURRANPUR08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)664
16BTDBOTAD JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)686
17DLJDHOLA JN09:14 (Day 2)09:16 (Day 2)729
18SGDSONGADH09:31 (Day 2)09:33 (Day 2)750
19SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT09:42 (Day 2)09:43 (Day 2)758
20BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA10:01 (Day 2)10:02 (Day 2)775
21BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS10:30 (Day 2)Destination778
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :