ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:12:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)
BANDRA TERMINUS to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
BE1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
SE1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BHAVNAGAR EXP (12971)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI22:01 (Day 1)22:06 (Day 1)19
4VAPIVAPI23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)159
5BLVALSAD00:16 (Day 2)00:18 (Day 2)183
6NVSNAVSARI00:41 (Day 2)00:43 (Day 2)223
7STSURAT01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)252
8BRCVADODARA JN03:01 (Day 2)03:06 (Day 2)381
9ANNDANAND JN03:39 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)417
10NDNADIAD JN03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)435
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:55 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)481
12VGVIRAMGAM JN06:19 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)546
13SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)611
14JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:37 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)614
15LMLIMBDI07:57 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)638
16RURRANPUR08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)664
17BTDBOTAD JN08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)686
18DLJDHOLA JN09:16 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)729
19SGDSONGADH09:33 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)750
20SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT09:45 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)758
21BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)775
22BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS10:30 (Day 2)Destination778
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.