ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2019 12:33:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR EXPRESS (12975)
MYSORE JN to JAIPUR
JAIPUR EXPRESS (12975)
Running Days: THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
PC
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JAIPUR EXPRESS (12975)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MYSMYSORE JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2MYAMANDYA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)46
3SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)139
4BNCBANGALORE CANT13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)143
5HUPHINDUPUR14:59 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)249
6DMMDHARMAVARAM JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)328
7ATPANANTAPUR17:24 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)361
8GTLGUNTAKAL JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)447
9DHNEDHONE20:30 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)515
10KRNTKURNOOL TOWN21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)569
11GWDGADWAL22:44 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)624
12MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)699
13JCLJADCHERLA00:09 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)717
14KCGKACHEGUDA02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)805
15KZJKAZIPET JN04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)943
16MCIMANCHIRYAL05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1049
17BPABELAMPALLI05:54 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)1069
18SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)1107
19BPQBALHARSHAH07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)1177
20CDCHANDRAPUR08:09 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1191
21HGTHINGANGHAT09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)1275
22SEGMSEVAGRAM09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1312
23NGPNAGPUR11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1388
24PARPANDHURNA12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1492
25BZUBETUL14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1578
26ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1685
27HBDHOSHANGABAD16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1703
28HBJHABIBGANJ17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1777
29BPLBHOPAL JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1783
30BIHBAIRAGARH18:31 (Day 2)18:33 (Day 2)1794
31SEHSEHORE18:57 (Day 2)18:59 (Day 2)1822
32SJPSHUJALPUR19:35 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)1864
33BCHBERCHHA20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1907
34UJNUJJAIN JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1967
35NADNAGDA JN22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)2022
36VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT23:37 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)2062
37SGZSHAMGARH00:14 (Day 3)00:15 (Day 3)2113
38BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:38 (Day 3)00:39 (Day 3)2147
39KOTAKOTA JN01:50 (Day 3)02:00 (Day 3)2247
40SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:40 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)2355
41DPADURGAPURA05:42 (Day 3)05:43 (Day 3)2479
42JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 3)Destination2486
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.