ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Feb-2019 15:48:27 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH AJMER EXP (12987)
SEALDAH to AJMER JN
SDAH AJMER EXP (12987)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
PC
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SDAH AJMER EXP (12987)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource22:55 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:22 (Day 2)00:24 (Day 2)101
3DGRDURGAPUR01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)165
4RNGRANIGANJ01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)189
5ASNASANSOL JN01:55 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)207
6DHNDHANBAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:14 (Day 2)266
7PNMEPARASNATH03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)313
8KQRKODERMA04:42 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)388
9GAYAGAYA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)464
10DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:17 (Day 2)07:19 (Day 2)550
11SSMSASARAM07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)567
12BBUBHABUA ROAD08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)615
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:30 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)667
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)820
15CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1014
16ETWETAWAH16:12 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)1152
17TDLTUNDLA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1244
18AFAGRA FORT18:35 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1267
19AHACHHNERA JN19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1293
20BTEBHARATPUR JN20:08 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1320
21JPJAIPUR23:55 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 3)1508
22KSGKISHANGARH01:55 (Day 3)01:57 (Day 3)1613
23AIIAJMER JN02:45 (Day 3)Destination1642
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.