ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Dec-2019 17:57:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PURI GIMB EXP (12994)
PURI to GANDHIDHAM BG
PURI GIMB EXP (12994)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: PURI GIMB EXP (12994)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource19:45 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)44
3BBSBHUBANESWAR21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)63
4DNKLDHENKANAL22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)125
5TLHDTALCHER ROAD23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)174
6ANGLANGUL23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)186
7SBPSAMBALPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)342
8BRGABARGARH ROAD02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)384
9BLGRBALANGIR03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)460
10TIGTITLAGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)523
11KBJKANTABANJI05:50 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)557
12KRARKHARIAR ROAD06:50 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)621
13RRAIPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)726
14DURGDURG10:40 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)763
15GGONDIA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)898
16NGPNAGPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1028
17BSLBHUSAVAL JN20:45 (Day 2)20:50 (Day 2)1421
18JLJALGAON JN21:20 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1445
19NDBNANDURBAR00:05 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1596
20STSURAT03:37 (Day 3)03:42 (Day 3)1756
21BRCVADODARA JN05:30 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1885
22ANNDANAND JN06:08 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1920
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:25 (Day 3)07:45 (Day 3)1984
24DHGDHRANGDHRA09:38 (Day 3)09:40 (Day 3)2115
25SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G11:38 (Day 3)11:40 (Day 3)2232
26BCOBBHACHAU BG11:56 (Day 3)11:58 (Day 3)2248
27GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG12:50 (Day 3)Destination2285
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.