ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Nov-2018 06:16:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AMRITSAR MAIL (13005)
HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN
AMRITSAR MAIL (13005)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S10
5
S9
6
S8
7
S7
8
S6
9
S5
10
S4
11
S3
12
S2
13
S1
14
PC
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
AE1
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: AMRITSAR MAIL (13005)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:18 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR21:13 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN21:51 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)200
6CRJCHITTARANJAN22:20 (Day 1)22:21 (Day 1)225
7MDPMADHUPUR JN23:00 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)282
8JSMEJASIDIH JN23:29 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)311
9JAJJHAJHA00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)355
10KIULKIUL JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)409
11MKAMOKAMEH JN02:00 (Day 2)02:04 (Day 2)443
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)486
13PNCPATNA SAHEB03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)522
14PNBEPATNA JN03:40 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)532
15DNRDANAPUR04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)541
16ARAARA04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)581
17DUREDUMRAON05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)633
18BXRBUXAR05:31 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)649
19GMRGAHMAR05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)670
20DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)686
21ZNAZAMANIA06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)699
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:07 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)744
23KEIKASHI08:54 (Day 2)08:56 (Day 2)755
24BSBVARANASI JN09:12 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)760
25BOYBHADOHI10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)805
26JNHJANGHAI JN10:36 (Day 2)10:38 (Day 2)835
27BSEBADSHAHPUR10:53 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)852
28PBHPARTAPGARH JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)888
29AMEAMETHI11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)923
30GNGGAURIGANJ12:15 (Day 2)12:16 (Day 2)937
31JAISJAIS12:34 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)955
32RBLRAE BARELI JN13:10 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)984
33BCNBACHHRAWAN13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)1014
34LKOLUCKNOW NR15:25 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1061
35BLMBALAMU JN17:09 (Day 2)17:11 (Day 2)1130
36HRIHARDOI17:40 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1163
37ROZAROZA JN18:44 (Day 2)18:46 (Day 2)1218
38SPNSHAHJEHANPUR19:00 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1226
39BEBAREILLY20:05 (Day 2)20:10 (Day 2)1296
40RMURAMPUR21:05 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1360
41MBMORADABAD21:52 (Day 2)22:00 (Day 2)1387
42DPRDHAMPUR22:54 (Day 2)22:56 (Day 2)1447
43NGGNAGINA23:13 (Day 2)23:15 (Day 2)1463
44NBDNAJIBABAD JN23:41 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1485
45LRJLAKSAR JN00:24 (Day 3)00:26 (Day 3)1527
46RKROORKEE00:44 (Day 3)00:46 (Day 3)1545
47SRESAHARANPUR01:35 (Day 3)01:45 (Day 3)1580
48YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI02:11 (Day 3)02:13 (Day 3)1610
49UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:10 (Day 3)03:20 (Day 3)1661
50RPJRAJPURA JN03:45 (Day 3)03:47 (Day 3)1689
51LDHLUDHIANA JN05:34 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1775
52PHRPHILLAUR JN05:59 (Day 3)06:01 (Day 3)1788
53PGWPHAGWARA JN06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1810
54JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:47 (Day 3)06:49 (Day 3)1827
55JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:00 (Day 3)07:07 (Day 3)1831
56BEASBEAS07:44 (Day 3)07:46 (Day 3)1868
57ASRAMRITSAR JN08:55 (Day 3)Destination1910
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :