ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Nov-2019 02:00:15 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR HWH MAIL (13006)
AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN
ASR HWH MAIL (13006)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
Train Schedule: ASR HWH MAIL (13006)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY19:50 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)79
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)84
5PGWPHAGWARA JN20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)100
6LDHLUDHIANA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)136
7RPJRAJPURA JN22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)222
8UMBAMBALA CANT JN23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)250
9YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)301
10SRESAHARANPUR01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)331
11RKROORKEE01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)366
12LRJLAKSAR JN02:09 (Day 2)02:11 (Day 2)384
13NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)425
14NGGNAGINA03:06 (Day 2)03:08 (Day 2)447
15DPRDHAMPUR03:24 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)464
16MBMORADABAD04:50 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)523
17RMURAMPUR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)551
18BEBAREILLY06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)614
19SPNSHAHJEHANPUR07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)685
20ROZAROZA JN07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)692
21HRIHARDOI08:28 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)747
22BLMBALAMU JN08:58 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)780
23LKOLUCKNOW NR10:30 (Day 2)10:45 (Day 2)849
24BCNBACHHRAWAN11:32 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)896
25RBLRAE BARELI JN12:10 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)927
26JAISJAIS12:38 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)956
27GNGGAURIGANJ12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)974
28AMEAMETHI13:11 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)987
29PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:50 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)1022
30BSEBADSHAHPUR14:28 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1059
31JNHJANGHAI JN14:51 (Day 2)14:53 (Day 2)1075
32BOYBHADOHI15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1106
33BSBVARANASI JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1150
34KEIKASHI17:21 (Day 2)17:22 (Day 2)1156
35DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:53 (Day 2)18:13 (Day 2)1167
36ZNAZAMANIA18:50 (Day 2)18:52 (Day 2)1211
37DLNDILDARNAGAR JN19:05 (Day 2)19:07 (Day 2)1225
38BWHBHADAURA19:13 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1233
39GMRGAHMAR19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)1241
40BXRBUXAR19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1261
41DUREDUMRAON19:56 (Day 2)19:58 (Day 2)1277
42ARAARA20:35 (Day 2)20:37 (Day 2)1330
43DNRDANAPUR21:06 (Day 2)21:08 (Day 2)1369
44PNBEPATNA JN21:30 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1379
45PNCPATNA SAHEB22:01 (Day 2)22:03 (Day 2)1389
46BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1424
47MKAMOKAMEH JN22:59 (Day 2)23:04 (Day 2)1468
48KIULKIUL JN23:38 (Day 2)23:40 (Day 2)1502
49JAJJHAJHA01:28 (Day 3)01:33 (Day 3)1556
50JSMEJASIDIH JN02:05 (Day 3)02:10 (Day 3)1600
51MDPMADHUPUR JN02:35 (Day 3)02:39 (Day 3)1629
52CRJCHITTARANJAN03:23 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1685
53ASNASANSOL JN03:59 (Day 3)04:04 (Day 3)1710
54RNGRANIGANJ04:19 (Day 3)04:21 (Day 3)1728
55DGRDURGAPUR04:42 (Day 3)04:46 (Day 3)1752
56BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:46 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1816
57HWHHOWRAH JN07:30 (Day 3)Destination1910
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.