ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2018 11:00:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
A1
10
B1
11
B2
12
B3
13
S11
14
S10
15
S9
16
S8
17
S7
18
GN
19
GN
20
S12
21
GRD
Train Schedule: DOON EXPRESS (13009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE20:48 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)20
3CGRCHANDAN NAGAR21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)33
4BDCBANDEL JN21:18 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)40
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)107
6PANPANAGARH23:11 (Day 1)23:12 (Day 1)155
7DGRDURGAPUR23:27 (Day 1)23:29 (Day 1)171
8RNGRANIGANJ23:47 (Day 1)23:48 (Day 1)194
9ASNASANSOL JN00:06 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)213
10BRRBARAKAR00:31 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)230
11DHNDHANBAD JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)271
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:56 (Day 2)02:06 (Day 2)301
13PNMEPARASNATH02:22 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)319
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:46 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)346
15PSBPARSABAD03:05 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)368
16KQRKODERMA03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)394
17PRPPAHARPUR04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)438
18TKNTANKUPPA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)450
19GAYAGAYA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)470
20GRRUGURARU05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)492
21RFJRAFIGANJ05:32 (Day 2)05:34 (Day 2)508
22JHNJAKHIM05:44 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)519
23PESPHESAR05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)530
24AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)539
25SEBSON NAGAR06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)550
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:23 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)555
27SSMSASARAM06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)573
28KTQKUDRA07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)598
29BBUBHABUA ROAD07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)621
30DGODURGAUTI07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)630
31KMSKARAMNASA07:52 (Day 2)07:54 (Day 2)641
32SYJSAIDRAJA08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)650
33CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR08:12 (Day 2)08:14 (Day 2)658
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN09:10 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)673
35KEIKASHI10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)685
36BSBVARANASI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)690
37BTPBABATPUR10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)709
38KSFKHALISPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)718
39JLLJALALGANJ11:10 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)729
40ZBDZAFARABAD JN11:26 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)741
41JNUJAUNPUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)747
42SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)781
43BWIBILWAI12:35 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)792
44MLPRMALIPUR12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)806
45ABPAKBARPUR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)825
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ13:26 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)847
47AYAYODHYA13:53 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)878
48ACNDA N DEV NAGAR14:06 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)883
49FDFAIZABAD JN14:22 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)886
50SLWSOHWAL14:47 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)901
51RDLRUDAULI15:07 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)924
52DYDDARYABAD15:38 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)947
53SGJSAFDARGANJ16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)967
54BBKBARABANKI JN17:07 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)985
55LKOLUCKNOW NR18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1013
56SANSANDILA19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1062
57BLMBALAMU JN19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1082
58HRIHARDOI20:11 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1115
59AJIANJHI SHAHABAD20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1147
60ROZAROZA JN21:09 (Day 2)21:11 (Day 2)1170
61SPNSHAHJEHANPUR21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1178
62TLHTILHAR21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1196
63PMRPITAMBARPUR22:07 (Day 2)22:09 (Day 2)1229
64BEBAREILLY22:32 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1248
65NRSNAGARIA SADAT23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1280
66RMURAMPUR23:36 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)1312
67MBMORADABAD00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1339
68SEOSEOHARA01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1385
69DPRDHAMPUR01:28 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1398
70NGGNAGINA01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1415
71NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1437
72LRJLAKSAR JN03:47 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1479
73JWPJWALAPUR04:16 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1502
74HWHARIDWAR JN04:45 (Day 3)05:25 (Day 3)1506
75RWLRAIWALA05:48 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1517
76DWODOIWALA06:23 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1538
77DDNDEHRADUN07:35 (Day 3)Destination1557
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :